| 94 objects    | 2890 registered bidders 02-16-2020 20:35:45 CET deutsch deutsch
start   |   register   |    buy   |    sell   |    terms   |    guaranty & security   |    contact   |    privacy policy

Artist/ Keyword/ Object-no. Min. € Max. €

Art Auctions
1945 - now  (76)
Abstract Art Post-War Conceptual art / Minimalism Concrete Art Constructivism Cubism Expressionism Figurative Painting (40s-60s ) Figurative Painting (70s - contemporary) Informal Photography Pop art Surrealism ZERO
Bauhaus Expressionism Figurative Painting (1900-30s ) Modern Abstract Art

Important Artists
at Fine Art Auctions:

Art (1945-contemporary) > Figurative Painting (70s - contemporary) Mappenwerk / Portfolio

Mappenwerk / Portfolio - Portfolio

Current amount:
2,730 EUR *

Seller:

Item location:
Object number:
Munich, Germany
119001497

Starting bid:
Page views:
End of offer:
2,730 EUR
3
(27 days, 18h:24m)

Please enter your maximum bid:
  . --
After entering your maximum bid you will be able to check your entry and you will be provided with further information. Only after a further confirmation your bid will be binding.

* Object will be sold subject to margin taxation only.
Auction surcharges, shipping inside the EU and taxes included. Shipping outside the EU countries on request.

Grafikmappe der Städelschule Frankfurt. 1995-1997.
Portfolio mit 6 Blättern: Serigrafien (3), Lithografien (2), Kaltnadelradierung (1), von verschiedenen Künstlern. Mit Impressum und 6 typografisch bezeichneten Einlegeblättern.
Alle Blätter signiert, bzw. monogrammiert, datiert und nummeriert. Im Impressum nochmals nummeriert. Aus einer Auflage von 50 Exemplaren. Auf leichtem Karton. Je 49.5 x 69.5 cm (19.4 x 27.3 in), Blattgröße.
Vollständig. Lose Blätter in Original-Leinenkarton mit Titelprägung auf dem Rücken. Enthalten sind Arbeiten von Thomas Bayrle, Georg Herold, Jörg Immendorff, Per Kirkeby, Christa Näher und Hermann Nitsch. Herausgegeben von C&L Deutsche Revision AG. [CE].

For information concerning the condition, please view the high resolution image / backside image.

New Users
Your username

Password

Cookies must be enabled to log in.

Forgot your password?

FAQ

5-Year-Guaranty
5-year-guaranty of authenticity
Right of Revocation
It's easy
Safe Handling
Safe and inside the EU free shipping