Fine Art Auction
| 35 objects    | 2783 registered bidders 05-27-2017 15:45:46 CET deutsch deutsch
start   |   register   |   buy   |   sell   |   terms   |   guaranty & security   |   contact   |    

 

Artist/ Keyword/ Object-no. Min. € Max. €

Art Auctions
1945 - now  (35)
Abstract Art Post-War Conceptual art / Minimalism Cubism Figurative Painting (70s - contemporary) Op art Photography Pop art Surrealism ZERO


sweepstakes

Prize of the month

Nemetschek, Peter
Important Artists
at Fine Art Auctions:
A - G     H - O     P - Z



Every month you have the chance to win an original work of art
bid and win

It’s easy:

Every registered user who places a bid on www.fine-art-auctions.com, will automatically participate in our monthly art sweepstakes!!

(Winners will be notified.)

The winner in April 2017 can win this work of art:

Nemetschek, Peter

Peter Nemetschek

Playmate of the Month. 1986. Heliograph.



Winner of the month March:

Maibaum, Arnd

Arnd Maibaum

Lipari´s woman. Colored etching.

Christoph V. from Kürten, Germany.
Congratulations!



Winner of the month February:

Unknown

Unknown

Clown. 1980-1990. Silkscreen in colors.

Verena B. from Kiel, Germany.
Congratulations!



Winner of the month January:

Voth, Hannsjörg

Hannsjörg Voth

Voyage into the sea - conception. 1979. Lithograph.

Bernd L. from Munich, Germany.
Congratulations!



Winner of the month December:

Imre, Reiner

Reiner Imre

A flower in the vase on black. 1964. Lithograph.

Markus F. from Rheinbach, Germany.
Congratulations!



November:

Bargheer, Eduard

Eduard Bargheer

Forio d´Ischia. 1973. Etching and aquatint.

Peter S. from Oberndorf am Neckar, Germany.
Congratulations!



Winner of the month October:

Schindehütte, Albert (Ali)

Albert (Ali) Schindehütte

Tischlein deck dich - Fischlein duck dich. 1992. Etching and aquatint.

Wilhelm G. from Augsburg, Germany.
Congratulations!



Winner of the month September:

Hildebrandt, Lily

Lily Hildebrandt

Abendstimmung mit Lichtermeer. 1922. Offset.

Magdalena W. from Oberhausen, Germany.
Congratulations!



Winner of the month August:

Nele, E.R.

E.R. Nele

Ohne Titel. 1980. Etching and aquatint in colours.

Marianne F. from Luzern, Switzerland.
Congratulations!



Winner of the month July:

Zander, Heinz

Heinz Zander

The apocalyptic campaign. 1964. Etching.

Christine B. from Hamburg, Germany.
Congratulations!



Winner of the month June:

Teuber, Hermann

Hermann Teuber

Villa Adriana. 1966. Drypoint.

Simone N. from Tübingen, Germany.
Congratulations!



Winner of the month May:

Nieblich, Wolfgang

Wolfgang Nieblich

Without title, 1998. Silkscreen in colors.

Thomas B. from Stuttgart, Germany.
Congratulations!



Winner of the month April:

Wolff-Malm, Ernst

Ernst Wolff-Malm

Fishing boats in the storm, ca.1930. Etching.

Willem R. from Amsterdam, Netherlands.
Congratulations!



Winner of the month March:

Loewig, Roger

Roger Loewig

A German autumn landscape, 1972. Lithograph in colours.

Luca B. from Pordenone, Italy.
Congratulations!



Winner of the month February:

Kress, Georg

Friedrich G. Scheuer

Ungeheuer II. Etching.

Andreas H. from Dübendorf, Switzerland.
Congratulations!



Winner of the month January:

Scheuer, Friedrich G.

Friedrich G. Scheuer

March. 1973. Lithograph in colors.

Holger K. from Löhne, Germany.
Congratulations!



Winner of the month December:

Kruck, Christian

Christian Kruck

Self-portrait. 1965. Lithograph in colors.

Thomas K. from Sinsheim, Germany.
Congratulations!



Winner of the month November:

Sutherland, Graham

Graham Sutherland

Homage to Senefelder. 1972. Lithograph in colors.

Wolfgang S. from Hilden, Germany.
Congratulations!



Winner of the month October:

Herrmann, Sabine

Sabine Herrmann

Der Kuß. 1998. Lithograph in colors.

Lara R. from Munich, Germany.
Congratulations!



Winner of the month Septebmer:

Heuer, Gottfried

Gottfried Heuer

Live Happy, die young. 1966. Lithograph.

Benedikt S. from Schleusingen, Germany.
Congratulations!



Winner of the month August:

Bargheer, Eduard

Eduard Bargheer

Vulkanische Landschaft. 1965. Lithograph in colors.

Peter R. from Baden-Baden, Germany.
Congratulations!



Winner of the month July:

García-Llort, Josep María

Josep María García-Llort

Bird. 1965. Lithograph in colors.

Georg S. from Pullach, Germany.
Congratulations!



Winner of the month June:

Fuchs, Ernst

Ernst Fuchs

Das ungleiche Paar, Plakat mit der Schrift. 1967. Lithograph in colors.

Maximilian K. from Heubach, Germany.
Congratulations!



Winner of the month May:

Rickert, Christian

Christian Rickert

Interview. 1971. Lithograph.

Ralph J. from Bergisch Gladbach, Germany.
Congratulations!



Winner of the month April:

Procktor, Patrick

Patrick Procktor

Northern Lass. 1971. Lithograph in colors.

Matthias B. from Berlin, Germany.
Congratulations!



Winner of the month March:

Münch, Hanspeter

Hanspeter Münch

Ohne Titel. 1974. Watercolor.

Ingrid B. from Nettersheim/Pesch, Germany.
Congratulations!



Winner of the month February:

Tobey, Mark

Mark Tobey

Liberation. 1973. Colored etching.

Robin B. from Frankfurt, Germany.
Congratulations!



Winner of the month January:

Bachem, Bele

Bele Bachem

Alternder Paris zum Muttertag. 1968. Lithograph in colors.

Peter K. from Fulda, Germany.
Congratulations!



Winner of the month December:

Petrick, Wolfgang

Wolfgang Petrick

Mädchen mit kleiner Schwimmweste. 1973. Etching and aquatint.

Thomas R. from Barntrup, Germany.
Congratulations!



Winner of the month November:

Guzmán de Rojas, Cecilio

Cecilio Guzmán de Rojas

Calle Junin. 1934. Watercolor.

Henrik S. from Linden, Germany.
Congratulations!



Winner of the month October:

Piene, Otto

Otto Piene

Lichtballett. 1964/72. Silkscreen in colors.

Andreas M. from Falkensee, Germany.
Congratulations!



Winner of the month September:

Tobey, Mark

Mark Tobey

The unknown pair. 1971. Color aquatint.

Dipl.-Ing. Helmut A. from Wien, Austria.
Congratulations!



Winner of the month August:

Antes, Horst

Horst Antes

Für Papst Paul VI. 1975. Lithograph in colors.

Dr. Wolfgang B. from Ingolstadt, Germany.
Congratulations!



Winner of the month July:

Genkinger, Fritz

Fritz Genkinger

Bedrängte 0. 1971. Lithograph in colors.

Rüdiger W. from Hamburg, Germany.
Congratulations!



Winner of the month June:

Schumacher, Emil

Emil Schumacher

Motiv 6/1967. 1967. Aquatint.

Matthias B. from Bad Breisig, Germany.
Congratulations!



Winner of the month May:

Magnelli, Alberto

Alberto Magnelli

Composizione con Rosso, 1965. Color Lithograph.

Theo M. from Cologne, Germany.
Congratulations!



Winner of the month April:

Mense, Carlo

Carlo Mense

Der Fakir, about 1920/22.
Lithograph.


Andreas M. from Munich, Germany.
Congratulations!



Winner of the month March:

Kreutz, Heinz

Heinz Kreutz

Ohne Titel (9 Quadrate). 1969. Silkscreen in colors on vellum.

Thomas K. from Berlin, Germany.
Congratulations!



Winner of the month February:

Droese, Felix

Felix Droese

Hemelse Vrede, 1989. Woodcut in colors.

Markus S. from Gleisdorf, Germany.
Congratulations!



Winner of the month January:

Tobey, Mark

Mark Tobey

Golden Days, 1974. Color aquatint.

Fabian A. from Frankfurt, Germany.
Congratulations!



Winner of the month December:

Gaul, Winfred

Winfred Gaul

Geometrische Komposition, about 1960. Silkscreen in colors.

Dr. Alfons W. from Würzburg, Germany.
Congratulations!



Winner of the month November:

Piper, John

John Piper

Saints. 1975. Lithograph in colors.

Dr. Wolfgang B. from Ingolstadt, Germany.
Congratulations!



Winner of the month October:

Büttner, Werner

Werner Büttner

Adam. 1987. Linocut in colors on vellum.

Frank S. from Schoeneck, Germany.
Congratulations!



Winner of the month September:

Schulze, Andreas

Andreas Schulze

1995. Silkscreen in colors.

Günter D. from Frankfurt am Main, Germany.
Congratulations!



Winner of the month August:

Faber, Will

Will Faber

Komposition,1981,
Lithograph in colors


Martin K. from Trnie, Slovakia.
Congratulations!



Winner of the month July:

Münch, Hanspeter

Hanspeter Münch

1981, Mixed media.

Alexander G. from Hamburg, Germany.
Congratulations!



Winner of the month June:

Procktor, Patrick

Patrick Procktor

Northern Lass, 1971.
Lithograph in colors.


Johannes S. from Koblenz, Germany.
Congratulations!



Winner of the month May:

Moore, Henry

Henry Moore

Seven sculptural ideas, 1973.
Lithograph in colors on vellum.


Claudia W. from Kirchberg, Germany.
Congratulations!



Winner of the month April:

Manzù, Giacomo

Giacomo Manzù

Passo di Danza II, 1974.
Colored etching on japan paper.


Dr. Tanja K. from Munich, Germany.
Congratulations!



Winner of the month March:

A. R. Penck

A. R. Penck

"Heinrich Heine", Etching in colors, 1996.

Thomas C. from Mönchengladbach, Germany.
Congratulations!



Winner of the month February:

Paolozzi, Eduardo

Eduardo Paolozzi

Silkscreen in colors, 1974.

Steffen S. from Leipzig, Germany.
Congratulations!



Winner of the month January:

Schütte, Thomas

Thomas Schütte

Holzauge sei wachsam, 1988.
Woodcut in colors.


Udo B. from Oberhofen, Switzerland.
Congratulations!



Winner of the month December:

Le Corbusier

Le Corbusier

Les Huits, 1963.
Lithograph in colors.


Tom S. from Hamburg, Germany.
Congratulations!



Winner of the month November:

Laurens, Henri

Henri Laurens

Femme assise à la jambe levée, ca. 1950.
Lithograph in colors.


Esther Z. from Düsseldorf, Germany.
Congratulations!



Winner of the month October:

Magnelli, Alberto

Alberto Magnelli

Composizione in Azzurro, 1965. Lithograph.

Liane P. from Hannover, Germany.
Congratulations!



Winner of the month September:

Tobey, Mark

Mark Tobey

Timeless World, 1974.
Japan paper.


Norbert K. from Taufkirchen, Germany.
Congratulations!



Winner of the month August:

Purrmann, Hans

Hans Purrmann

Brunnen in Levanto, 1965.
Lithograph.


Jasmin B. from Ludwigshafen, Germany.
Congratulations!

Winner of the month July:

Vasarely, Victor

Victor Vasarely, (1906-1997)

Abstrakte Komposition, 1970.
Silkscreen in colors on cardboard.


Sophie W. from Munich, Germany.
Congratulations!

Winner of the month June:

Mang, Rainer

Rainer Mang, (1943)

Scherbenbeine, 1988.
Silkscreen in colors on cardboard.


Arne B. from Karlsruhe, Germany.
Congratulations!

Winner of the month May:

Knoebel, Imi

Imi Knoebel, (1940)

Ohne Titel, 1997.
Silkscreen in colors on cardboard.


Lukas S. from Stuttgart, Germany.
Congratulations!

Winner of the month April:

Bach, Elvira

Elvira Bach, (1951)

Aus: Paraphrasen zur Pop Art, 1992.
Silkscreen in colors on cardboard.


Tom B. from Cologne, Germany.
Congratulations!

Winner of the month March:

Manzù, Giacomo

Giacomo Manzù, (1908-1991)

Passa di Danza I, 1974.
Colored etching on japan paper.


Joachim N. from Cologne, Germany.
Congratulations!

Winner of the month February:

Appel, Karel

Karel Appel, (1921-2006)

Ohne Titel, 1964.
Lithograph in colors on vellum.


Arne J. from Bochum, Germany.
Congratulations!

Winner of the month January:

Janssen, Horst

Horst Janssen, (1929-1995)

Zwei Mädchen aus Germany, 1964.
Lithograph.


Evelin R. from Wiesbaden, Germany.
Congratulations!

Winner of the month December:

Fetting, Reiner

Reiner Fetting, (1949)

Sitzender männlicher Akt, 2001.

Marc B. from Pullach, Germany.
Congratulations!

Winner of the month November:

Wintersberger, Lambert Maria

Lambert Maria Wintersberger, (1941)

Mund blau auf gelber Form, 1967.
Silkscreen in colors on vellum.


Silvia B. from Butjadingen, Germany.
Congratulations!

Winner of the month October:

Penck A.R.

A.R.Penck (1939)

Ohne Titel, ca.1990.
Silkscreen in colors on cardboard.


Gisela and Helmut W. from Handewitt, Germany.
Congratulations!

Winner of the month September:

Mark Tobey

Tobey, Mark (1890-1976)

Sonata.
Silkscreen in colors on japan paper.


Dorothea G. from Kirchheim/Teck, Germany.
Congratulations!

Winner of the month August:

Rupprecht Geiger

Geiger, Rupprecht (1908-2009)

Ohne Titel, 1973.
Silkscreen in colors on cardboard.


Enno K. from Hamburg, Germany.
Congratulations!

Winner of the month July:

Günther Förg

Förg, Günther

Ohne Titel, 1993.
Silkscreen in colors.


Roman W. from Neuhaus, Germany.
Congratulations!

Winner of the month June:

Günther Uecker

Uecker, Günther

Vatnajükull, 1985.
Brush and India ink drawing.


Andreas S. from Weil am Rhein, Germany.
Congratulations!

Winner of the month May:

Piero Dorazio

Dorazio, Piero

Composizione, 1970.
Original color aquatint.


Christian M. from Munich, Germany.
Congratulations!

Winner of the month April:

Emil Schumacher

Schumacher, Emil

Motiv 8/1967, 1967.
Original etching and aquatint.


Uwe S. from Herford, Germany.
Congratulations!

Winner of the month March:

Massimo Campigli

Campigli, Massimo

Danzatrici, 1965.
Original color aquatint.


Eleonora E. from Gifhorn, Germany.
Congratulations!

Winner of the month February:

Heinz Mack

Mack, Heinz

Galaxis, 1973.
Silkscreen in colors.


Thomas L. from Friedberg, Germany.
Congratulations!

Winner of the month January:

Henry Moore

Moore, Henry

Group of Figures, 1974.
Original color aquatint.


Dr. Jörg D. from Hamburg, Germany.
Congratulations!



Winner of the month December:

Rupprecht Geiger

Geiger, Rupprecht

Aus: Modulation, ca.1960.
Silkscreen in colors.


Michael P. from Saarlouis, Germany.
Congratulations!



Winner of the month November:

Otto Piene

Piene, Otto

Verbrennung, 1973.
Offset in colors.


Michael K. from Melbeck, Germany.
Congratulations!



Winner of the month October:

HAP Grieshaber

Grieshaber, HAP

Ave Maria, 1974
Original woodcut in colors.


Armand D. from Berlin, Germany.
Congratulations!



Winner of the month September:

Richard Seewald

Seewald Richard

Bootswerft Korfu, ca. 1974
Original linocut.


Michael B. from Therwil, Switzerland.
Congratulations!



Winner of the month August:

Elvira Bach

Bach Elvira

Frau in rotem Kleid, 1998
Silkscreen in colors on cardboard.


Martin B. from Cologne, Germany.
Congratulations!



Winner of the month July:

Zadkine

Zadkine Osip

Deux Figures, 1967
Original lithograph.


Josef K. from Hanover, Germany.
Congratulations!



Winner of the month June:

Bargheer

Bargheer Eduard

Corpus Domini, 1974
Original color aquatint.


Katherina H. from Munich, Germany.
Congratulations!



Winner of the month May:

Jones

Jones Allen

Woman-Splash, 1970
Original color aquatint.


Corinna L. from Münster, Germany.
Congratulations!



Winner of the month April:

Belling

Rudolf Belling

Figur, 1968
Original Lithograph.


Lothar T. from Luckau, Germany.
Congratulations!



Winner of the month March:

Jones

Allen Jones

Leg-Splash, 1970
Original color aquatint.


Jürgen S. from Wolfsburg, Germany.
Congratulations!



Winner of the month February:

Magnelli

Alberto Magnelli

Composizione con rosso, 1965/66
Original color aquatint.


Cornelius C. from Holzkirchen, Germany.
Congratulations!



Winner of the month Januar:

Scorzelli

Lello Scorzelli

Pietro e Paolo, 1975
Original color aquatint.


Tobias H. from Halle, Germany.
Congratulations!



Winner of the month December:

Fetting

Rainer Fetting

Selbst, 2001
Original silkscreen in colors.


Anton D. from Heilbronn, Germany.
Congratulations!



Winner of the month November:

Tobey

Mark Tobey

Liberation, 1973
Original color aquatint.


Stefan H. from Dornbirn, Austria.
Congratulations!



Winner of the month October:

Peiffer

Max Peiffer Watenphul

Venezianisches Fenster, 1968
Orig. Lithograph in colors.


Klaus I. from Munich, Germany.
Congratulations!



Winner of the month September:

Bargheer

Eduard Bargheer (1901 - 1979)

Forio d'Ischia, 1973
Orig. Etching and aquatint in colors.


Constantine D. from Nicosia, Cyprus.
Congratulations!



Winner of the month August:

Kokoschka

Oskar Kokoschka (1886 - 1980)

Karin L. from Starnberg, Germany.
Congratulations!



 
New Users
Your username

Password

Cookies must be enabled to log in.

Forgot your password?

1. 
5-Year-Guaranty
5-year-guaranty of authenticity
2. 
Right of Revocation
It's easy
3. 
Safe Handling
Safe and inside the EU free shipping